?

Log in

Hawk House

A Community for the Members of MSL

2/3/06 09:01 pm - solacio - JOIN

Read more...Collapse )
 

11/17/05 05:04 pm - untangled_web - Just saying hello

Hello everyone. For those of you that do not know me, I'm Amanda and a junior at Msl. I came across this community and thought i would post here and talk about Msl. So how is everyone doing so far? I can't believe it's already Nov 17th!!! Well cya guys at school.

11/2/05 08:52 am - elyse_navidad

I have just decided to say Hello.

How has the school year been treating you so far?

What do you all think of the few um interesting additions to the MSL staff? *coughGaumondcough*

And the exchange students this year? I miss last years group(Specifically Mai, Rina, Akane, Hye Jung, Kyu, Thi Hai....)... but this group seems pretty groovy.

Senate has gone crazy this year(thank you administration for not letting us do ANYTHING).

I think we should have a Staff VS. Students Volleyball game this year. Any opinions? Opinions people! Just sound off!

Whats going on in other parts of the school with all of you this year?

10/23/05 12:58 am - ness_uh

people need to start writting in here


07 haha

8/22/05 01:41 pm - specialkisspecl - Classes this year

okay i got my schedule about 2 weeks ago. what does everyone have?

7/13/05 05:02 pm - toreba_kun

They found a fetus in one of the classrooms
 

7/7/05 09:12 pm - sassymonkey06 - to put it nicely i hope u choke

meh double you tea effe. msl is not love msl can burn down along with everyone in except for a selective few.


thank you your senior class president HA BIATCHES

5/2/05 07:32 pm - italianmami08

To all the ppl hosting german ppl, or just hangin out when we go places: Aren't the german kids fun? Well they're fun to hang out with. But when we go somewhere we always get segragated. IT's like german then american kids. Yeah. Mike's guy Christopher, his name is Cake and Toby's name is Frito. LoL.....Till next time msl ppl....

5/2/05 01:34 am - goochtongues - Blarney...

the germans are comming the germans are comming, oh wait. theyre already here. yippie.

4/16/05 11:32 pm - italianmami08

Who seriously wishes we had like two weeks of school off?! Becuz I kno I wish we did. For some reason I really hate school right now. Maybe it's the teachers or something. Or all the drama thats been going on. Well can ya'll tell I'm bored?
Powered by LiveJournal.com